Frankfurt artists in the partner cities

 

Here you can see the register of all Frankfurt artists who participated in the program:

Heather Allen, Budapest, 2005
Oliver Augst, Antwerp, 2009
Anette Babl, Dubrovnik, 2009
Ingrid Bach-Honneth, Budapest,1998
Tobias Ballweg, Budapest, 1995
Fides Becker, Salzburg, 2004
Ulrich Becker, Strasbourg, 2008
Valentin Beinroth, Budapest, 2011
Lucie Beppler, Budapest, 1999
Viola Bittl, Dubrovnik, 2013
Sascha Boldt, Helsinki, 2011
Karsten Bott, Budapest, 2004
Milena Büsch, Salzburg, 2013
Il Jin Choi, Strasbourg, 2013
Federico Del Vecchio, Helsinki, 2012
Nikolaj Dudek, Dubrovnik, 2010
Mirta Domacinovic, Budapest, 2002
Bea Emsbach, Seoul, 2005/06
Barbara Feuerbach, Strasbourg, 2007
Birgit Fischötter, Vienna, 2006 and Wallis/Schweiz, 2000
Dirk Fleischmann, Seoul, 2006
Andreas Gärtner, Seoul, 2008/2009
Florian Haas, Strasbourg, 2008
Florian Heinke, Vienna, 2011
Jochem Hendricks, Burgdorf, 2003
Lena Henke, Antwerp, 2011
Hermelinde Hergenhahn, Budapest, 1997
Christina Herradas-Martin, Salzburg, 2006
Cordelia Heymann, Budapest, 2005
Dagmar Hirsch-Post, Salzburg, 1991
Kurt Hofmann, Budapest, 2006
Ina Holitzka, Strasbourg, 2010
Zero Reiko Ishihara, Salzburg, 2010
Katarina Ivanisevic, Vienna, 2010
Rasmus Johannsen, Antwerp, 2015
Johanna Kintner, Helsinki, 2014
Yasuaki Kitagawa, Seoul, 2014
Eva Köstner, Hertfordshire, 2007
Kirsten Kötter, Salzburg, 2005
Tina Kohlmann, Budapest, 2014
Astrid Korntheuer, Salzburg, 2011
Daniela Kneip Velescu, Budapest, 2013
Michaela Krobs, Salzburg, 1998
Sabine Kuehnle, Budapest, 2010
Levent Kunt, Strasbourg, 2012
Mustafa Kunt & Özlem Günyol, Dublin, 2010
Pedro Lagoa, Seoul, 2010
Istvan Laurer, Budapest, 1996
Xue Liu, Dubrovnik, 2015
Flo Maak, Dubrovnik, 2012
Günter Maniewski, Budapest, 1991
Sandra Mann, Helsinki, 2008
Corinna Mayer, Salzburg, 2008
Bernd Metz, Vienna, 2014
Gabi Michel, Budapest, 1990
Marc Nothelfer, Helsinki, 2010
Jutta Obenhuber, Budapest, 2000
Dogan Özdogan, Helsinki, 2007
Laura Padgett, Burgdorf, 2004
Hans Petri, Antwerp, 2010
Attat Poomtangon, Seoul, 2013
Stefanie Pretnar, Antwerp, 2014
Christiana Protto, Dublin, 2011
Judith Raum, Istanbul, 2008
Frank Reinecke, Vienna, 2007
Barak Reiser, Dubrovnik, 2008
Anke Röhrscheid, Budapest, 2005
Lionel Röhrscheid, Salzburg, 2012
Andreas Rohrbach, Vienna, 2012
Monika Romstein, Salzburg, 2014
Thomas Roth, Salzburg, 1995
Gabi Schaffner, Helsinki, 2008
Edwin Schäfer, Salzburg, 2007
Helena Schlichting, Helsink, 2013
Klaus Schneider, Salzburg, 1990 and Salzburg 1991
Klaus Schneider, Heide Weidele, Birgit Fischötter group exchange Wallis/Schweiz, Kunstverein Visp, 1990
Sarah Schoderer, Dubrovnik, 2014
Matthias Scholten, Seoul, 2011
Tina Schott, Antwerp, 2007
Anne Katrin Schreiner, Budapest, 2009
Katharina Schücke, Budapest, 2008
Saskia Schüler, Vienna, 1998
Ani Schulze, Strasbourg, 2015
Eva Schwab, Vienna, 2009
Sandip Shah, Antwerp, 2008
Eun-Joo Shin, Salzburg, 2008
Ryan Siegan Smith, Antwerp, 2012
Charlotte Simon, Strasbourg, 2014
Simon Speiser, Seoul, 2015
Eva Strautmann, Budapest, 2007
Rebecca Ann Tess, Seoul, 2012
Karl-Heinz Thiel, Salzburg, 1991
Nina Tobien, Salvador de Bahia, Brasil, 2013
Vanja Vukovic, Budapest, 2010
Friederike Walter, Budapest, 2012
Herbert Warmuth, Helsinki, 2006
Heide Weidele, Strasbourg, 2006 and Wallis/Schweiz, 2000
Thomas Werner, Salzburg, 1996
Albrecht Wild, Seoul, 2007/2008
Martina Wolf, Dubrovnik, 2011
Ekrem Yalcindag, Vienna, 2008
Naneci Yurdagül, Antwerp, 2013
Philip Zach, Vienna, 2013

Back  |  Print  |  Sent site tip